1930

January 15:  Lewis E. Paulin, Irene Sanders (D1, 155)
January 28:  Marvin S. Diller, Frances Christina Husmann (D1, 156)
January 25:  Archie Scott, Virginia Wightman (D1, 157)
February 11:  Jake Amerin, Kathrin Kisner (D1, 158)
February 12:  Charles W. Brock, Irene Greenstreet (D1, 159)
March 8:  Willis Edward Carmichael, Mary Kathleen Sullivan (D1, 160)
March 20:  Cornelius K. Siemens, Margareth H. Reimer (D1, 161)
March 22:  Chancy C. Holmes, Melba Schulty (D1, 162)
March 27:  Lawrence Murphy, Pauline Jennie Cochran (D1, 163)
March 29:  Burgis A. Campbell, Ruby Jennings (D1, 164)
April 18:  Frank Unruh, Sara Schultz (D1, 165)
April 19:  Kenneth Singleton, Bessie Mae Pierson (D1, 166)
April 21:  Claude Nickell, Mary Myers (D1, 167)
May 3:  Elmer Seth Ross, Helen Atkins (D1, 168)
May 13:  George Albert Schield, Leona Smith (D1, 169)
Blank Document (D1, 170)
May 16:  Carl Long, Vera Snodgrass (D1, 171)
May 25:  Thomas Faust Graham, Marjorie Helen Reighard (D1, 172)
May 31:  George Pendley, Letha Nelson Bartley (D1, 173)
June 7:  Wallace Cecil Kobs, Alice Mae Perkins (D1, 174)
June 8:  Woodsey William Hart, Viola Gertrude White (D1, 175)
June 18:  James H. Johnson, Susan Adella Blanchett (D1, 176)
June 21:  Eugene Day, Lillian Thomas (D1, 177)
June 23:  John Kopp, Martha Unruh (D1, 178)
June 26:  Marvin James Field, Mary Kitchen (D1, 179)
July 7:  Jack Theren Mitchell, Opal Marie Wagoner (D1, 180)
July 22:  Charley Martin McWithey, Edna Josephine Waits (D1, 181)
July 27:  Louie Sidney Hallock, Ada Elizabeth Scott (D1, 182)
August 8:  Ralph Raymond Middleswart, Anna Juanita Rathbun (D1, 183)
August 21:  Edgar Fredrick Spaulding, Mary Opal Kemper (D1, 184)
August 23:  James Phillip Snell, Marguerite Mabel Littig (D1, 185)
August 23:  Alva Dewey Cullins, Margaret Lilly Curt (D1, 186)
August 26:  Max Ellsworth McCormac, Thelma Margaret Stenger (D1, 187)
August 30:  Asa William Davidson, Jessie Marie Cochran (D1, 189)
August 31:  Pearl George Ross, Margaret Helen Smith (D1, 188)
September 2:  Billy Joe Beach, Rose Marie Topinka (D1, 190)
September 6:  Allen C. Hazlett, Lula E. Hazlett (D1, 191)
September 11:  Peter L. Classen, Katherine K. Isaac (D1, 192)
September 11:  Samuel N. Herion, Dorene T. Howell (D1, 193)
September 13:  Melbourne Eugene Isa, Hilda Bertha Gates (D1, 194)
September 16:  George Vincent Moore, Naomi Helen Keith (D1, 195)
Alfred Rathzen, Clara Palmer (Indorsement not completed) (D1, 196)
September 28:  Ferrel B. McGinnis, Pauline Hardwick (D1, 197)
October 4:  Clove Preston Turner, Ethel Mattie Ross (D1, 198)
October 7:  Jim Devore, Lillie Ellen Baity (D1, 199)
October 10:  Tommie Fergeson, Evelyn Randles (D1, 200)
Orville W. Decker, Margaret Keohn (Indorsement is not dated but is signed by the minister.) (D1, 201)
October 30:  Robert Condon Phelps, Faye Loreah Porterfield (D1, 202)
October 25:  Clarence Yatzly Simpson, Margaret Estella Peters (D1, 204)
November 1:  William Portel, Bessie Foote (D1, 206)
November 2:  Herbert Euclid Sparks, Lula Marquiette Adams (D1, 207)
November 6:  James F. Grindstaff, Callie Berg (D1, 205)
November 11:  Edgar Ray Allen, Cora L. Keown (D1, 208)
November 13:  Maurice Frey, Viola Rogers (D1, 209)
November 17:  George Richard Martin, Rachel Dorene Nash (D1, 203)
November 18:  Pete H. Koehn, Alvina Lois Unruh (D1, 210)
November 23:  Audy Creed, Anita Beuscher (D1, 212)
November 25:  Eldon L. Walker, Muriel Flinn (D1, 211)
December 10:  Irl T. Pinnick, Josephine Katherine Bergkamp (D1, 213)
December 16:  William Jackson Harding, Ellen Louise Macon (D1, 214)
December 18:  Carl Charles Baggerly, Virginia May Fisher (D1, 215)
December 20:  L. E. McNeil, Elsie M. Sanderson (D1, 216)
December 25:  Harlan Ralph Clarke, Olive Henrietta Clarke (D1, 217)
December 27:  Leroy Talbott, Elsie Norma Leach (D1, 218)

1931

January 21:  Robert Alvin Simonson, Anna Pearl Kuntz (D1, 223)
January 27:  Adam Eakes, Appalonia Amrein (D1, 221)
January 31:  Howard Laverne Denton, Flossie Fern Green (D1, 219)
January 31:  Carl Leo Campbell, Verla Mildred Thompson (D1, 220)
February 7:  Joseph A. Ramsdale, Winnie V. Biggs (D1, 222)
March 18:  Philip E. Eales, Gladys Ruth Howell (D1, 224)
March 23:  L. H. Corkins, Anna Carrigan (D1, 225)
March 24:  Henry Loewen, Kathrene Hibner (D1, 226)
March 24:  Walter Cureton Lynch, Alta Catharine Ormiston (D1, 227)
April 4:  Dike Dickerson, Laura Steele (D1, 229)
April 4:  Ernest Unruh, Adina Unruh (D1, 230)
April 4:  Paul Lewis Bridges, Ada L. Feldman (D1, 231)
April 5:  Bernhard F. Kroeker, Marie H. Harder (D1, 228)
April 16:  Ben Z. Friesen, Elizabeth A. Classen (D1, 232)
April 24:  P. T. Blakey, Zelda Snelson (D1, 233)
April 25:  Arron Lee McKinney, Reola Williams (D1, 234)
April 25:  Harry Eugene Woodruff, Eva Landrum (D1, 235)
April 25:  Roy I. LeClear, Ella Mae Mabery (D1, 236)
May 16:  Clyde Marlin Ard, Cleo Orpha Green (D1, 238)
May 17:  Fred Richard Bruington, Esther Naomi Robinson (D1, 237)
May 20:  Vernie Clifford Redemer, Edith Peck (D1, 239)
May 27:  Leo Harvey Richardson, Virignia Fern Winfrey (D1, 240)
May 31:  Helmut William Bahnman, Alma Francis Kobs (D1, 241)
June 8:  Aubrey Rolland Erhart, Viola Amelia Reiss (D1, 242)
June 8:  J. F. Cunningham, Mary K. Jones (D1, 243)
June 16:  James Carl Hinsdale, Violete Elizabeth Woltje (D1, 244)
June 26:  Victor Stout, Helen Cramer (D1, 245)
July 4:  James Arthur Daniels, Beatrice Mary Kimber (D1, 246)
July 14:  Clifford R. Cook, Lenora Elizabeth Mabery (D1, 247)
August 1:  Francis J. Kenneck, Mildred Ruth Long (D1, 248)
August 4:  Paul Beatty, Lois Ragan (D1, 249)
Lambert K. Randall, Helen M. Henry (D1, 250) (No return on this application.)
(D1, 251) (Application was blank.  Lambert Randall’s name was on it in one place, otherwise it was blank.)
August 19:  John H. Gerecke, Rachel Mae Powell (D1, 252)
August 22:  John A. Morris, rossetta Lavena Morris (D1 254)
August 23:  John N. Ediger, Martha E. Harder (D1, 253)
August 23:  Milton Floyd Beutler, Ruth Elizabeth Kitchener (D1, 255)
August 31:  Claude Leroy Scott, Clara Etta Brier (D1, 256)
September 12:  Arthur Clyde Scott, Elsie Anna Mantz (D1, 257)
September 13:  Willie A. Paulk, Elizabeth Carr (D1, 258)
September 20:  John A. Bartel, Margaret P. Doerksen (D1, 259)
September 23:  Oliver Frank Frederick, Martha Elizabeth Betts (D1, 261)
September 26:  Harrison Fell, Ruth Lovine Ford (D1, 260)
September 27:  James Edward Duffey, Margie Mary Cline (D1, 262)
October 14:  Ben Unruh, Mabel Unruh (D1, 263)
October 15:  David Archie Frank, Thelma Evaline Simpson (D1, 264)
October 18:  Chester Raymond Beighle, Melba Rea Lotton (D1, 265)
October 18:  Thomas Howard Wall, Elsie Elizabeth Parks (D1, 266)
October 21:  Allen Wilson, Elsie Waymire (D1, 267)
October 24:  William Thomas Holt, Mary Margaret Morrison (D1, 269)
November 4:  I. V. Jack Timms, Lucille Elva Frederick (D1, 271)
November 7:  Henry Ira Moore, Lela Irene Bentley (D1, 272)
November 17:  John Peter Amerin, Josephine Marian Kaberlein (D1, 270)
November 22:  Lowell Alvin O’Neal, Ruth Louise Mueller (D1, 273)
November 23:  William Hackworth Painter, Blanche Marie Tillery (D1, 274)
November 27:  Peter D. Friesen, Margaret Rempel (D1, 275)
December 5:  Art Johnston, Lena Toland (D1, 276)
December 22:  Morris E. Haney, Alice G. Trillingham (D1, 277)

1932

January 15:  Virgil Howard Chase, Juanita Pearl Wiggins (D1, 279)
January 30:  Gibson James Armstrong, Zula Key Andrews (D1, 278)
William Daniel Snyder, Lucile Mann (D1, 280)  (No return on this application.)
February 13:  Perry Job, Wynona Butler (D1, 282)
February 15:  Ira Preston Scott, Thelma  Bernice Pemberton (D1, 281)
February 17:  Ernest Fleming Nelson, Florence Henrietta Button (D1, 283)
February 25:  Otis Harold Bray, Treva Belle Hartshorn (D1, 284)
March 15:  John A. Isaac, Lena J. Rempel (D1, 285)
Jose Peies, Margareita M. Peies (D1, 286)  (No return on this application.)
Antonio Flores, Lus M. Peies (D1, 287)  (No return on this application.)
April 2:  Byron Drew Grimm, Muriel Louise Newman (D1, 288)
April 10:  Ernest John Cordes, Agnes Lucille Klotz (D1, 290)
April 14:  John H. Harder, Elizabeth Brandt (D1, 289)
April 16:  Albert Herman Bohling, Freida L. Unruh (D1, 291)
April 23:  William Forrest Reid, Johnie Irene McDonald (D1, 292)
April 30:  John F. Phelps, Edna Williamson (D1, 293)
May 6:  Clifford Alvin Black, Roma Aleine Fisher (D1, 294)
May 29:  Arthur Thoreson, Helen Clark (D1, 295)
June 4:  Carl Oliver Nixon, Berneita Fern Moody (D1, 296)
June 4:  Edward Arnest Kobs, Ethel Marie Bruington (D1, 297)
June 8:  C. C. Weathers, Edra Miller (D1, 298)
July 4:  Earl Marvin Mangold, Marie Walker (D1, 299)
July 10:  Charles Dewey Novinger, Elsie Mattie Munger (D1, 300)
July 12:  Harry L. Markel, Maude Boyd (D1, 301)
July 16:  Joseph Lee Crouch, Ethel Florence Dake (D1, 302)
July 20:  Noah Carrell, Rosy Harris (D1, 303)
July 23:  Virgil Elmer Thompson, Eatha Lucile Ray (D1, 304)
July 29:  William R. Lappin, Lucile Baker (D1, 305)
about July 30:  Gordon Lloyd Cox, Elsie Viola Estus (D1, 306)
August 26:  Loren L. Foster, Edith B. Wasson (D1, 307)
September 8:  Corny K. Issac, Mary F. Reimer (D1, 308)
September 7:  Jessie H. heironimus, Bessie G. Yates (D1, 309)
September 19:  H. C. Murphy, Lois E. Klopfenstein (D1, 310)
October 19:  Lewis D. Turner, Clara Louise Crawford (D1, 311)
October 19:  Glenn Evert Dunkelberg, Beulah Margaret Harnden (D1, 313)
October 20:  John Wayne Graham, Lena Emeline Hondman (D1, 312)
October 31:  Seaborne L. Whatley, Ruby Ursula Marrs (D1, 314)
November 12:  Corbett Phillips, Myrtle Salmon (D1, 315)
November 16:  Leroy White, Lorene Pearl Crowder (D1, 316)
November 21:  Elijah Eden Preeco, Jada Mary Ellen Jefferson (D1, 317)
November 23:  Orville Walter Stade, Helen Mary Marston (D1, 318)
November 28:  Ralph Charles Walker, Nellie Violet Horton (D1, 319)
December 18:  Earl A. Davidson, Hazel A. Hewes (D1, 320)
William Lewis Goff, Nellie Rea Harris (D1, 321) (No return on this application.)

1933

January 21:  Leonard Merwin Wolfe, Fern Elizabeth Ford (D1, 322)
February 11:  John Kisner, Elizabeth Dechand (D1, 323)
February 17:  Alva Hall Hathaway, Mignon Donley (D1, 324)
February 17:  Robert William Gunn, Eva Lynn Helm (D1, 325)
March 4:  Chester I. Morrison, Elizabeth E. Pearson (D1, 326)
March 9:  Harold Denzil Rigg, Beatrice Naquin [Jackson] (D1, 327)
March 27:  Herman M. Harder, Sara A. Toews (D1, 328)
April 4:  Pete K. Isaac, Agatha L. Classen (D1, 329)
May 1:  Pete Brandt, Sara L. Ediger (D1, 330)
May 11:  Earl Riggle, Bernice Helsel (D1, 331)
May 15:  Eli Wesley Turner, Mary Viola Hemphill (D1, 332)
May 20:  Robert Willis Dean. Julia Josephine Murphy (D1, 333)
May 24:  Gordon Dean Van Blaricum, Elsie Constance Roberts (D1, 334)
May 25:  Glen Orem, Esther Harris (D1, 335)
May 27:  Arthur Phillip Johnson, Elva Harper (D1, 336)
May 29:  Melvin Robb Hill, Geneva May Hatfield (D1, 337)
May 31:  Louis Othel Helsel, Gladys Faye Crissman (D1, 338)
June 10:  Raymond B. Shaffer, Roxie Shinnault (D1, 339)
June 19:  Rolland West, Emma Wynona Zirkle (D1, 340)
July 23:  Lester Legerald Clark, Ada Maxine Bratcher (D1, 341)
July 23:  Dell Gordon Snyder, Violet Mae McLaughlin (D1, 342)
July 31:  Guy Thomas Dedman, Esther Mary Overman (D1, 343)
August 7:  Fred Harold Wohlenberg, Eula Blanche Gish (D1, 344)
August 7:  George W. Ediger, Frieda Ann Tatkenhorst (D1, 345)
August 24:  William Price Bunyan, Gertrude Loraine Gregory (D1, 346)
August 25:  Noel Ivan Ganoung, Verna Helene Gamble (D1, 347)
August 31:  Walter L. Wallace, Dorothy Louise Nurse (D1, 348)
September 20:  William Riley Snyder Jr., Dorothy Naomi Trefethen (D1, 349)
September 20:  Samuel D. Friesen, Anna Wiens (D1, 350)
September 24:  Reuben B. Eaton, Oneita May Pfleiger (D1, 351)
September 25:  Cornelius D. Balzer, Helen Marie Peters (D1, 352)
October 1:  Walter Vincent Frazee, Vivian Ray Nelson (D1, 353)
October 2:  Henry Lawrence Eisenbart Jr., Gertrude Rosetta Huffman (D1, 354)
October 3:  Felix Virgel Sharp, Anna Lou Tims (D1, 355)
October 14:  Norman Barton Wolfe, Hazel Loraine Wood (D1, 357)
October 18:  Melvin Lloyd Reiss, Pauline Grace Smith (D1, 356)
October 21:  Andrew Edd Wilbeck, Ethel Evelyn Koehler (D1, 358)
November 2:  William Thomas Sharp, Nelda Kathal Pehlps (D1, 359)
November 17:  William Harold Dye, Marguertie Laverne Shaw (D1, 361)
November 19:  Peter E. Thiessen, Minnie Regier (D1, 360)
November 22:  Charley Fredrick Fuhrman, Esther Viola Cure (D1, 362)
November 25:  Raymond Charles Watts, Ada Faye McMains (D1, 363)
December 3:  Harry Hugh Davis, Loretta Margaret Obholz (D1, 364)
December 5:  Linn Frazier, Perle C. Royal (D1, 365)
December 14:  Louis Woodrow Roush, Adalina Amanda Hester (D1, 366)
December 24:  Bert Neff Morgan, Lois A. Fees (D1, 367)
December 28:  Carl F. Odgers, Antonette Kathrine Berghaus (D1, 369)
December 29:  Russell W. Vail, Ruth Elizabeth Novinger (D1, 368)

1934

February 14:  Jesse Jackson Hester, Genevie Alice Gillespie (D1, 370)
February 14:  Hubert L. White, Clarissa Elizabeth McGowan (D1, 371)
February 21:  Willis Lionel Wysong, Alena Lavina Scammey (D1, 372)
March 24:  Christian G. Sorensen, Mae Jayroe (D1, 373)
April 1:  Arthur George Ratzlaff, Carolyn Taylor (D1, 374)
April 1:  Pete A. Eliason, Emma D. Coon (D1, 375)
April 3:  Ben N. Classen, Anna J. Rempel (D1, 377)
April 4:  Lawrence Morris, Irma Dell Brooks (D1, 379)
April 5:  Henry L. Classen, Agnes I. Reimer (D1, 376)
Ben J. Rempel, Elizabeth N. Classen (Indorsement not completed) (D1, 378)
April 18:  Charles Theodore Weitz, Frances Fern Pounds (D1, 380)
May 1:  Walter D. Lauppe, Lida Louise Hinderliter (D1, 381)
May 26:  John L. Mitchell, Edna L. Easton (D1, 384)
June 2:  Harry Gailen Porter, Anna Ethel Barnes (D1, 382)
Blank Document:  (D1, 383)
June 12:  Clyde Terry Boyd, Margaret Helen Hantla (D1, 385)
June 12:  Willard Henry, Jessie Marie Bromwell (D1, 386)
June 16:  Charles Milton Adams, Ida M. Buhler (D1, 387)
June 17:  John Macklin Kinsall, Rosa Lucille Waits (D1, 388)
June 20:  Kenneth Day Sims, Neva Mae Griggs (D1, 389)
July 18:  Harry Franklin Moore, Zada Ione Frederick (D1, 390)
July 21:  Robert Calvin McKinnis, Ida Pauline Tatkenhorst (D1, 391)
July 31:  Henry Bergkamp, Blanche Steffan (D1, 392)
Charles Suteville Heskett, Norma Mae Paden ((Indorsement not completed) (D1, 393)
August 4:  Melvin Earnest Withers, Dorothy Lavetta Howe (D1, 394)
August 12:  Jake Z. Friesen, Margaret A. Classen (D1, 395)
August 19:  Clyde Lutz, Dorothia Nickell (D1, 396)
August 29:  Gordon George Grant, Edna Apple (D1, 397)
September 9:  Marvin H. Cherpitel, Rachel Schmederman (D1, 398)
September 14:  Roy M. Bohn, Bethel O. Cramer (D1, 399)
Blank Document: (D1, 400)
September 23:  Loren Henry Kaup, Kayte Beth Watt (D1, 401)
September 29:  Elwyn Lavon Hatcher, Hattie Lucille Puttman (D1, 403)
September 30:  Nick R. Reimer, Margaret F. Classen (D1, 402)
October 1:  Walter S. Porter, Hazel Mayo (D1, 404)
October 7:  Rudolph Herman Gehle, Louise Katherine Gruemken (D1, 405)
October 17:  Robert Logan Glass, Thelma Iona Jennings (D1, 406)
October 18:  Lester Arlo Woodside, Mary E. Schafer (D1, 407)
October 20:  George Eugene Thompson, Mary Genevieve Davis (D1, 408)
November 24:  Mortimer Merlin Mansfield, Mandia Victoria Bridges (D1, 409)
November 27:  Urban Joseph Finkeldei, Margaret Josephine Fox (D1, 410)
December 1:  Harry H. Verhelst, Clara W. Barrows (D1, 411)
December 2:  Ralph John Gardner, Bertha Dora Feldman (D1, 412)
December 7:  Cord John Feldman, Voyza Irene Clay (D1, 413)
December 8:  Edward Ragan, Flossie Black (D1, 414)
December 8:  Gilbert Berger Holloway, Bernice Ione Kelman (D1, 415)
December 12:  Ira Casper Cravens, Geneva Pearl Singley (D1, 416)
December 21:  David I. Collins, Gertrude Marie Hull (D1, 417)
December 22:  Earl E. Bentley, Josephine Ula Blackford (D1, 418)
December 31:  John Priestley, Esther Viola McDonald (D1, 421)

1935

January 1:  Isaac Harms, Martha E. Thiessen (D1, 419)
January ?:  Eugene Theodore Beckman, ESther Viola McDonald (D1, 420)
January ?:  Louis Theodore Eaton, Barbara Mary Amerine (D1, 422)
February 2:  Benjamin Franklin Wade, Luella May Pegram (D1, 423)
February 20:  Lloyd Ray Gowens, Lucy Imogene (D1, 424)
March 5:  Herbert L. Mein, Iva Barragree (D1, 425)
March 21:  Robert Lester Ward, Lillian Frances Lloyd (D1, 426)
March 25:  John Willis Nelson, Jennie Alice Firth (D1, 427)
March 26:  Samuel F. Gish, Annie Lucile Gish (D1, 428)
April 6:  Allan Garrett Bridges, Charlotte Elizabeth Ragan (D1, 430)
April 7:  John Arwin Hoop, Elizabeth Harner (D1, 429)
April 16:  Henry George Inhelder, Alice Sims (D1, 431)
May 2:  Reube E. Brown, Lynna J. Mitchell (D1, 434)
May 4:  George James Gillespie, Edna May Miller (D1, 435)
May 5:  Edward Enns, Alma Harms (D1, 432)
May 5:  Oliver Frame, Ella M. McGaffin (D1, 433)
May 6:  Edgar Joseph Waits, Maybelle McGlothlin (D1, 436)
May 8:  Clarence Henry Gowens, Martha Juanita Powell (D1, 437)
May 11:  Oscar Robert Krisle, Mayme L. Bryon (D1, 438)
May 25:  Don Rarick, Irene Martin (D1, 439)
May 29:  Jay Carter Forsyth, Vida Beatrice Crissman (D1, 440)
June 2:  Willard LeRoy Elledge, Ruth Veretta Golliher (D1, 441)
June 17:  Dale Gilbert Bowers, Ruth Evelyn King (D1, 442)
June 17:  William K. Ganong, Stephanie Schultz (D1, 443)
June 30:  Vernon Wilcox, Evelyn J. Ebersole (D1, 444)
July 3:  Charles Merl Jackson, Jennie Ellen Symons (D1, 445)
August 4:  Henry Allen Troutman, Grace Saville Grant (D1, 446)
August 6:  Edwin Herman Bohling, Mattie Violet Boyd (D1, 447)
August 10:  Forrest L. Branson, Ida May Noland (D1, 448)
August 10:  Scott B. Davis, Helen Josephine Waller (D1, 449)
August 25:  Olian Lee Eaton, Izola Gertrude Pflieger (D1, 450)
September 1:  John L. Fleming, Dorothy Dean Shields (D1, 451)
September ?:  Dick F. Classen, Katherine J. Isaac (D1, 452)
September 7:  Paul Wayne Reynolds, Violet Jane Marshall (D1, 453)
September 8:  Chester Raymond Beighle, Hazel Josephine Wagenrodt (D1, 454)
September 15:  Homer Jackson Risen, Mary Lou Metcalf (D1, 455)
October 3:  William Francis Norris, Virginia Rose Thornton (D1, 456)
November 1:  Lowell Christy, Esther Lenore Berghaus (D1, 457)
November 10:  Walter A. Porter, Zella Garnet Lepper (D1, 458)
November 12:  James Bruce Glaze, Mary Edna Andrews (D1, 459)
November 20:  Evory Lawrence Ragan, Edith Elizabeth Chapman (D1, 460)
November 21:  Zoder Norma Golliher, Margaret Lucile Fletcher (D1, 461)
November 23:  Loren Glen Dye, Mary Ellen Roberts (D1, 462)
November 24:  Joe Walter Laird, Vada Viola Vick (D1, 463)
December 1:  Chester Arthur Graham, Ruth Louise May (D1, 464)
December 2:  Clifford Newton Hilliard, Sylvia Feuers (D1, 465)
December 22:  J. Elwin Frier, LaVeta Norcross (D1, 466)
December 21:  Samuel Roger Stewart, Alice Maude Holman (D1, 468)
December 22:  Hugh Everett Wood, Mable Irene Barber (D1, 467)
December 25:  Henry Albert Tatkenhorst, Minnie Altenried (D1, 469)
December 29:  Clarence William Bohling, Helen Cornelson (D1, 470)

1936

January 5:  William Wilson Adams, Vera Mae Enlow (D1, 471)
January 10:  Crocker Paul Fletcher, Esther Luciene Maxwell (D1, 472)
February 14:  Bernard Kroeker Dueck, Margaret N. Classen (D1, 473)
February 23:  Abe Z. Friesen, Katherine L. Friesen (D1, 474)
March 11:  John Isaac Schell, Leona E. Swafford (D1, 475)
March 11:  Roy Everett Waits, Nina May Gowens Daughery (D1, 476)
March 18:  Jake/Jacob Siemens, Anna R. Friesen (D1, 477)
March 19:  Cornelius L. Classen, Katheryn A. Isaac (D1, 478)
March 22:  Wallace Edwin Wilson, Elda Elizabeth Hummel (D1, 480)
March 29:  Cornelius C. Siemens, Margaret A. Reimer (D1, 479)
April 2:  Jake J. Isaac, Lena D. Harms (D2, 1)
April 12:  Prinston Bartley, Fay Hoffman (D2, 2)
April 28:  James William Hemme, Roxie Eva Stapp (D2, 3)
April 29:  Melvin Robert Ira, Geraldine Clara Barrett (D2, 4)
May 7:  Henry L. Isaac, Lena L. Classen (D2, 5)
May 14:  Kenneth Lawrence Gray, Emma Vinita Evins (D2, 6)
May 25:  Vernon Virgil Johnson, Florence Esther Deane (D2, 8)
May 29:  Santry C. Camp, Neva Brown (D2, 9)
June 1:  Elwood Clifton Marshall, Bernadean Van Blaricum (D2, 7)
June 18:  Randall McCall, Wilma Ensminger (D2, 10)
June 19:  F. H. Hockman, Barbara Jean Hyatt (D2, 12)
June 21:  William Edgar Davis, Mildred Frances Ball (D2, 11)
June 21:  Robert Willard Buster, Mayoe Tapley Porter (D2, 13)
June 21:  Leonard Ray Aue, Marie Irene Bloxsom (D2, 14)
June 27:  Ranford H. Randolph, Erma Mae Winters (D2, 15)
June 27:  E. Goggans, Ruby Hare (D2, 16)
July 10:  C. H. Cook, Annie Agusta Battestin (D2, 18)
July 10:  Orvel Audrey Bond Jr., Alice Louise Betschart (D2, 19)
July 11:  Charles J. Keller, Margaret Loraine Brumbaugh (D2, 17)
July 11:  Frank Stewart, Mary Jennings (D2, 20)
July 18:  Dick J. Isaac, Verna Margaret Bohling (D2, 21)
July 18:  William Thomas Heskett, Margaret Eleanor Hickey (D2, 22)
July 21:  Clell Leroy Sherrid, Rosetta Ruth Mohler (D2, 23)
July 22:  Wilbur E. Beckman, Mary Violet Davis (D2, 24)
July 25:  Raymon Bartlett, Dorothy Maym Miller (D2, 25)
July 30:  Frank LeRoy Langley, Florene Russell (D2, 26)
July 31:  L. V. Casement, Barbara Adams (D2, 27)
August 19:  Howard E. Mendenhall, Mary Elizabeth Nelson (D2, 28)
September 7:  William E. Ross, Helen Joy Sourbier (D2, 29)
C. H. McElwain, Martha Frances Greenleaf (License not issued as applicant is not 21 and no consent given) (D2, 30)
September 19:  Jake Voth, Lula Unruh (D2, 32)
September 28:  Glenn E. Miner, Doris Brown (D2, 33)
October 2:  Herbert Eugene McCarty, Clarice Romona Currier (D2, 34)
October 18:  Glen McKnight, Helen Johnson (D2, 35)
November 20:  J. Vincent Hayden, Genevieve Agnes Aylward (D2, 31)
November 20:  LeRoy Black, Beaulah May Creamer (D2, 36)
December 6:  John Franklin Shuman, Bonnie Elvarie Lucas (D2, 37)
December 26:  Thomas Olis Hart, Alberta Bernadette Knebel (D2, 38)

1937

January 1:  Wilfred Ray Swinton, Sally Ople Brown (D2, 39)
January 2:  Denzel Roy Mahan, Clara Maxine Erikson (D2, 40)
January 27:  Floyd F. Betschart, Ethel Marshall (D2, 41)
February 4:  Donald Leon Vandover, Mary Ruth Clark (D2, 42)
March 25:  Ward A. Perkins, Mamie Lavery (D2, 43)
March 26:  Albert Witt, Virginia Buck (D2, 44)
March 26:  Orrin R. Hantla, Mildred F. Steingard (D2, 45)
March 26:  Harry E. Ingwersen, Marie K. Foster (D2, 46)
April 7:  Paul Batt, Minnie Boyd (D2, 47)
April 7:  Quenton Snodgrass, Rowena Serrano (D2, 48)
April 25:  Fred L. Peterson, Dorothy N. Preuett (D2, 49)
April 25:  Leslie R. Weikle, Lavina J. Voss (D2, 50)
May 1:  Vando Phillips, Frances Smith (D2, 51)
May 9:  John J. Isaac, Frieda Wiens(D2, 52)
May 16:  Harold E. Shuman, Eunice M. Jerrell (D2, 53)
May 16:  Allen Broadbooks, Alice Goodwin (D2, 54)
May 26:  Ellis C. Manka, Wilma Wills (D2, 55)
May 29:  Perry Mohler, Thelma Hale (D2, 57)
June 1:  Harvey W. Norris, Henrietta Parrot (D2, 59)
June 5:  Milton H. Easterday, Jean Brownlee (D2, 56)
June 6:  Virgil Jantz, Genevieve Frazier (D2, 58)
June 12:  Ralph Floyd, Marjorie Frazier (D2, 60)
June 15:  J. A. Dellasega, Mildred Coffey (D2, 62)
June 17:  Harold C. Love, Martha E. Gordon (D2, 61)
June 18:  Clarence R. Dickey, Fern Wagner (D2, 66)
July 3:  George Peters, Mary Ella McGee (D2, 63)
July 3:  Frank Ridgeway, Mary Ellen Hagel (D2, 64)
July 14:  Harry W. Davis, Edith B. Wyatt (D2, 65)
July 22:  John M. Westervelt, Viola Conrad (D2, 67)
July ?: Glenn A. Wallace, Evelyn Louise Mortimer (D2, 68)
August 1:  Frank R. Friesen, Esther Classen (D2, 69)
August ?:  Vincent M. Finkeldei, Mildred A. Fox (D2, 70)
August 10:  Louis HOrton, Lena Foreman (D2, 71)
August 22:  Edward F. Delgado, Alma Thompson (D2, 72)
August 22:  Martin F. Classen, Katherine J. Rempel (D2, 73)
September 2:  Robert E. Tyner, Lila McCormick (D2, 74)
September 5:  Billy G. Robinson, Marian Morgan (D2, 75)
September 17:  Earl Simmonds, Ethel Chance (D2, 76)
September 29:  George W. Joy, Juanita Joy Bell Newell (D2, 77)
October 4:  Paul Eisenbart, Bernadette Huslig (D2, 78)
October 16:  Hershel May, Virginia Irwin (D2, 79)
November 11:  William Howard Chipman, Eula Eccleston (D2, 81)
November 20:  Raphael J. Stegman, Effie Lee Sallee (D2, 80)
November 26:  Earl Bogart, Sadie S. McGarry (D2, 82)
December 9:  R. C. Hill, Helen Rathbun (D2, 83)
December 20:  Clyde E. Caywood, Maudie Drake (D2, 84)

1938

January 31:  Lewis Leo Jones, Lillie Leonard (D2, 85)
February 21:  Charley Carlton, Rubye Imel (D2, 86)
March 21:  Peter Roy Thielen, Opal Therese Kinney (D2, 87)
April 3:  David J. Classen, Martha K. Friesen (D2, 88)
April 20:  Donald D. Cordes, Katherine K. Krisle (D2, 89)
April 23:  C. E. Hall, Opal Brandon (D2, 90)
April 26:  Lewis I. Specht, Caroline L. Cordes (D2, 91)
May 2:  Wayne A. Chapman, Danice Rosell Heckethorn (D2, 93)
May 7:  Forrest O. Nelson, Florence Gerber (D2, 92)
June 3:  J. J. Sutton, Alice P. Rigney (D2, 94)
June 18:  Thomas F. Lynd, Florence E. Livingston (D2, 95)
June 19:  Rudolph H. Borchers, Eldah O. Husted (D2, 96)
July 2:  Charley E. Woltje, Minnie L. Collins (D2, 97)
July 7:  Cecil P. Busey, Gladys Adee (D2, 98)
July 11:  L. F. Wegener, Mattie Wegener (D2, 99)
August 9:  Joseph B. Wetmore, Adeline Unruh (D2, 102)
August 14:  James H. Behler, Violet Swain Fairweather (D2, 103)
August 15:  Anthony George Stegman, June Maxine Carpenter (D2, 104)
August 14:  Henry K. Friesen, Kathryn Friesen (D2, 105)
September 11:  John Frazier, Mary C. Wetmore (D2, 100)
William C. Gilmore, Irene Graber (D2, 101) (No return on this application.)
September 11:  Fenton K. Hoskins, Opal Luene Waits (D2, 106)
September 18:  Howard Hatfield, Lorene Mahieu (D2, 107)
September 22:  Louis A. Huslig, Esther M. Gerber (D2, 108)
September 25:  George A. Isaac, Agnes A. Friesen (D2, 109)
September 22:  Ben Schweitzer, Viola Minor (D2, 110)
September 30:  Clayton Emil Sprague, Ida Lee Wright (D2, 111)
October 9:  Max Dyck, Edna Barckley (D2, 112)
October 10:  J. H. Henderson, I. Z. Long (D2, 113)
November 19:  Carl Merkle, Phronie Spinden (D2, 114)
December 1:  Lewis Dunn, Irene Hayden (D2, 115)
December 2:  Henry N. Ediger, Clarinda Cordes (D2, 116)
December 14:  Jay Otto Borth, Cledythe Ethel Bertran (D2, 117)
December 16:  Charles Vinton Bond, Lena Schell (D2, 118)
December 19:  Berttie Glenn Wasson, Margaret Lucille Buckley (D2, 119)
December 28:  Isaac H. Classen, Linda Wiens (D2, 120)

1939

January 1:  John L. Ediger, Pauline Lewis (D2, 121)
January 11:  Robert C. Lolmaugh, Mary Bolton (D2, 123)
January 15:  George W. Rice, Fern Barger (D2, 122)
January 28:  John K. Isaac, Elizabeth F. Reimer (D2, 124)
March 4:  Tom Thompson, Anna Mae Miller (D2, 125)
March 5:  Howard Koehn, Nettie Keen (D2, 126)
March 12:  J. O. Walker, Lola Thonhoff (D2, 127)
April 2:  Dick A. Friesen, Helen Classen (D2, 128)
April 9:  Ray E. Husted, Elsie M. White (D2, 129)
April 16:  Edwin Denton Jacques, Bessie Opal Latta (D2, 130
April 16:  Ross A. Richey, Berniece Margaret Canaday (D2, 131)
April 29:  William R. Oliver, Maude M. McCabe (D2, 132)
April 29:  Howell Elmore Steisick, Fern Savana Carter (D2, 133)
May 9:  Carl J. Gerber, Dorothy E. Steinke (D2, 134)
May 20:  Norman Edward Buck, Sarah Emily Hoff (D2, 138)
May 20:  Willis William Cordes, Elsie Mildred Gowens (D2, 139)
May 21:  Earl D. Geisinger, Pauline Wilson (D2, 135)
May 23:  Ora Lee Owens, Leona Stroud (D2, 137)
May 24:  Kenneth L. Pemberton, Velma L. Pippitt (D2, 136)
May 27:  Richard Stanley Stateler, Viola Helen Specht (D2, 140)
May 27:  Harry Utz, Virginia Hutsell (D2, 141)
May 29:  Joe V. Andrews, Florence Mildred Wolf (D2, 142)
June 4:  Ralph S. McCarty, Ruth A. Kendall (D2, 143)
June 10:  George G. Walline, Zelma Mae Norland (D2, 144)
June 13:  James D. Harris, Virginia Smith (D2, 145)
June 15:  John R. Esplund, Edith Vanderwort (D2, 146)
June 21:  Edwin J. Howard, Dottie Glisson (D2, 147)
June 25:  Berman E. Butler, Mary Kibby (D2, 148)
July 3:  H. A. Glenn, Elizabeth Smith (D2, 149)
July 8:  Samuel H. Hardin, Josephine B. Corrigan (D2, 150)
July 15:  Ralph Imel, Marjorie A. Hammar (D2, 151)
Kenneth Byers, Dorothy Gall (Indorsement not completed) (D2, 152)
July 21:  Harry F. Massey, Gladys Nadyne Hoover (D2, 153)
August 2:  Blaire L. Nelson, Marguerite I. Craig (D2, 155)
August 4:  Joseph A. Hensley, Mercedes L. Butts (D2, 156)
August 5:  Oden Zerger, Elmo Henderson (D2, 157)
August 7:  Alvin W. Gerber, Catherin C. DeTar (D2, 154)
August 20:  Elmer R. Hickey, Goldie Tillery (D2, 158
August 21:  Charles E. Lett, Esther Ford (D2, 159)
September 2:  Wayne S. Frey, Audrey K. Tait (D2, 160)
September 17:  Ben C. Reimer, Mary Katharine Siemens (D2, 161)
September 30:  Milford D. Koehn, Mae Arlene Graber (D2, 162)
September 27:  W. W. Girk, Delsie V. Davidson (D2, 163)
September 28:  Henry R. C. Classen, Anna F. Reimer (D2, 164)
October 10:  Henry W. Bohling, Anna Lentz (D2, 168)
October 15:  Wendell E. Barritt, Dorothy Boyd (D2, 169)
October 19:  H. H. Keller, Beulah Morrow (D2, 170)
October 21:  Reginald G. Middleswart, Clona Maxine Godfrey (D2, 165)
(D2, 166 and 167 are blank)
November 12:  Louis Brazelton, Ernestine Kibby (D2, 171)
November 25:  Don D. McHugh, Mary Ann Black (D2, 172)
November 26:  Willie H. Gowens, Emily R. L. Cordes (D2, 173)
December 6:  Norman Eugene Marcott, Clara Marx (D2, 174)
December 13:  William Killbrum, Dorothy Turpen (D2, 175)
December 27:  Walter Vernon McWithey, Leila Dorene Haskins (D2, 177)

Advertisements

0 Responses to “Marriages: 1930 – 1939”



  1. Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s





%d bloggers like this: